[Home] [Up]
 

Convention 2014: Results

 

Class

Year

Rego

Convention

Name

Vehicle

Place 

 

1

1964 to 1966 

EHG451

73

Maurice Ireland

Fastback

1

1

1964 to 1966

OUR66

138

Hamish & Julie Johnson

Coupe

2

1

1964 to 1966

EYG500

15

Gary & Bev Bowman

Coupe

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1967 to 1968

 

126

Murray & Wendy Marshall

Convertible

1

2

1967 to 1968

CCOBRA

119

Jim & Irena Leadbetter

Shelby

2

2

1967 to 1968

ERR382

34

Craig & Julia Leece

Coupe

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1969 to 1970

GCODE

165

Steve & Suz Holland

Fastback

1

3

1969 to 1970

6STNG9

55

Phillip & Joyce Bayne

Fastback

2

3

1969 to 1970

HIS69

86

Brian & Gail Gilbert

Fastback

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1971 to 1973

BOSSS

213

Andrew Weel

Boss 351

1

4

1971 to 1973

7T2HO

42

Nicky & Jan Telford

Mach 1

2

4

1971 to 1973

HH2485

33

Andrew Lange

Mach 1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

1974 to 1978

78KING

22

Grant & Vicki Robb

King Cobra

1

5

1974 to 1978

KAWERA

8

Tom & Karen Parkinson

Ghia

2

5

1974 to 1978

---------

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1979 to 1993

79INDY

18

Richard Ramson John Locke

Coupe

1

6

1979 to 1993

83GTHO

183

Tony &Marilyn Forde

GTHO

2

6

1979 to 1993

MU3237

77

Nigel & Kathy Northcroft

Coupe

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1994 to 1998

GSS141

74

T,S &H Cloudesly

Coupe

1

7

1994 to 1998

SA2527

216

Mike Stevenson

Cobra

2

7

1994 to 1998

---------

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

1999 to 2004

04HOSS

37

Barry McCrystal

Convertible

1

8

1999 to 2004

BUL2TT

203

Kerry Drake

Bullitt GT

2

8

1999 to 2004

----------

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

2005 to 2009

1 ROUSH              

4

Craig Borland & Dianna Bang

Roush

1

9

2005 to 2009

07GTCS

24

Doug Smith & Ann Shrimpton

GT/CS

2

9

2005 to 2009

EUG496

13

Graeme & Janine Jackson

Convertible

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

2010 to 2015

USA11

198

Ray and Gail Spencer

Dub Edition

1

10

2010 to 2015

 

46

Charlotte Jackson

Saleen

2

10

2010 to 2015

HFE776

12

Glen and Brenda Fitzpatrick

GT

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

All Shelby’s

GT850

199

Kim Buckley & Mandy Rooney

Shelby

1

11

All Shelby’s

VENMM

217

Ken and Trish Smith

Shelby

2

11

All Shelby’s

 

229

Don Cochrane & Sue Veale

Shelby

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Boss all Models

MYBOSS

19

Paul and Emma Meijer West

Boss 302

1

12

Boss all Models

HFA233

166

Grant and Jan Panther

Boss 302

2

12

Boss all Models

BBOSS

115

Ann and Graeme Merrin

Boss 302

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

All Resto mods

GT500X

38

James and Jackie Everett

Shelby

1

13

All Resto mods

FASTTE

180

Nick Hall and Pauline Hendrikse

Fastback

2

13

All Resto mods

FGJ304

14

Ray Watkins and Mark Russell

Fastback

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Trailer/ Show cars

BRENTS

148

Brent and Kim Robertson

Convertible

1

14

Trailer/ Show cars

 

93

Ashley & Sandy Smith

Convertible

2

14

Trailer/ Show cars

GLT511

147

Brent & Kim Robertson

Fastback

3

 

Swann People’s choice

GT500X

38

James & Jackie Everett

Shelby

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

GT850

199

Kim Buckley & Mandy Rooney

2013 Shelby

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

COWBOY

130

Nigel & Dianne MacDonald

1967 Shelby

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

GTPONE

200

Lloyd & Delwyn Brownlie

1966 Fastback

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

GFK357

57

Charles & Heather Quintal

1967 Coupe

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

EMR881

28

Brent & Lisa Wooltorton

1967 Coupe

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

 

94

Ashley & Sandy Smith

1965 Coupe

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

PONY64

236

Denzil & Vicki Belcher

1964 Convertible

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

GJJ404

158

Owen & Karyn Glynn

1970 Boss

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

ICOLT

112

Dale Such

2011Shelby

 

15

Sprit of Mustang

428SCJ

191

Mike Hamton

1969 Shelby

 

"Top Gun" Award

200

Lloyd & Delwyn Brownlie

1966 Fastback

1