[Home] [Up]

34th NZ Mustang Convention 2013: Waikato


Show Judging Results

 

  64-66 Hardtop
1. Ken Sines, Canterbury
2. Stewart & Vanessa Hanna, Waikato
3. Stu & Sarah Smith, Waikato

64-66 Fastback
1. Steven & Megan Hill, Waikato
2. Richard & Angela Bennett, Canterbury
3. Maurice Ireland, Canterbury

64-66 Convertible
1. Dale & Debra Charteris, Auckland
2. Graeme Stone, Waikato
3. Rob Donaldson, Canterbury

65-69 GT
1. Ian & Jackie Waters, Auckland
2. Steve & Karen Morris, Auckland
3. Ken & Jaqui Williams, Auckland

67-68 Hardtop
1. Charles & Heather Quintal, Auckland
2. Craig & Julia Leece, Auckland
3. Irena Leadbeater, Waikato

67-68 Fastback
1. Naresh & Elinor Parmer, Manawatu

67-68 Convertible
1. Glen & Brenda Fitzpatrick, Bay Of Plenty

69-70 Mach 1
1. Will & Pat Neal, Auckland
2. Malcolm & Nicky Sankey, Waikato
3. Craig Leith & Christine Follett-Leith, Waikato

69-73 Hardtop, Grande Sportsroof
1. Gary & Rebecca Brandon, Waikato
2. Gus & Wendy Old, Bay Of Plenty
3. Rusty & Wendy McGowan, Bay Of Plenty


69-73 Convertible
1. Errol & Jenny Bird, Waikato
2. Pauline Hendrikse, Waikato

74-04 All Except Convertibles
1. Wayne & Barbara Lack, Auckland
2. Mark & Karen Neilson, Taranaki
3. Grant & Vicki Robb, Bay Of Plenty

83-Current Convertible
1. John & Francis Reid, Auckland
2. Graeme & Janine Jackson, Manawatu
3. Warren & Shirley Hamlin, Auckland

Boss-All Models
1. Wayne & Christine Ward, Auckland
2. Andre Weel, Taranaki
3. Wayne & Christine Ward, Auckland

71-73 Mach 1
1. Judi Shackleton, Auckland
2. Jan & Nicky Telford, Waikato
3. Rex Finlayson, Auckland

Restomod All models
1. James & Jackie Everett, Auckland
2. Mike Pearce, Waikato
3. David & Moana Turner, Auckland

05-Current Except Convertibles
1. Tony & Lorraine Palmer, Waikato
2. Harvey & Linda Wade, Auckland
3. Garry & Loretta Jackson, Canterbury

65-70 Shelby
1. Grant Bradley, Taranaki
2. Jim Leadbeater, Waikato
3. Mike Hampton, Manawatu

06-Current Shelby
1. Ken & Trish Smith, Auckland
2. Geoff Church, Bay Of Plenty
3. Ron & Val Johnson, Manawatu

Competition/Modified
1. Wayne Hills, Bay Of Plenty

Elite Show
1. Graham Lindsay, Waikato

Best Panel & Paint
1. Mike Pearce, Waikato

Best Engine Bay
1. Richard & Angela Bennett, Canterbury

Best Trim Interior
1. James & Jackie Everett, Auckland

Sponsors Choice
1. Barry Featherstone, Waikato

People’s Choice
1. James & Jackie Everett, Auckland

Top Gun
1. Taranaki

Dipstick Award
1. Graeme Jackson, Manawatu

Hard Luck Award
1. Mary & John Overend, Waikato

Lucky Car Number
1. Kevin & Margaret Mold, Waikato

Furthest Travelled
1. Roger & Anne Neilson, Southern